Monsta X Profile

MX

MONSTA X memulai debutnya pada tanggal 15 Mei 2015 dengan judul lagu dan mini album bernama ‘Tresspass’. Monsta X berdiri di bawah naungan Starship Entertainment, sama seperti; Sistar, Boyfriend, K-Will, UNIQ, MadClown, Cosmic Girls(WJSN) dan lainnya.
Nama Fan Club Monsta X : Monbebe

OFFICIAL SITES OF MONSTA X :

Daum Café

Facebook

Youtube

Twitter

Profile Members :

SN

Birth Name : Son Hyun Woo
Stage Name : Shownu
Birthday : June 18, 1992
Position : Leader, Dancer, Vocalist
Blood Type : O
  • Former JYP trainee and was supposed to debut with GOT7
  • He’s still friends with the GOT7 members
  • He was in D-Unit’s “Talk to My Face” and Lee Hyori’s “Bad Girl”

WH

Birth Name : Shin Ho Seok
Stage Name : Wonho
Birthday : March 1, 1993
Position : Vocalist
Blood Type : B

MH

Birth Name : Lee Min Hyuk
Stage Name : Minhyuk
Birthday : November 3, 1993
Position : Vocalist, Face of the Group
Blood Type : A 

 

KH

Birth Name : Yoo Ki Hyun
Stage Name : Kihyun
Birthday : November 22, 1993
Position : Vocalist
Blood Type : B
  • He made a song called “Pillow” with Soyou and Giriboy

HW

Birth Name : Chae Hyung Won
Stage Name : Hyungwon
Birthday : January 15, 1994
Position : Dancer, Vocalist
Height : 181 cm
Blood Type : O

JH

Birth Name : Lee Joo Heon
Stage Name : Jooheon
Birthday : October 6, 1994
Position : Rapper
Blood Type : B
  • He did a song with San E & Hyorin called “Coach Me”

CK

Birth Name : Lim Chang Kyun
Stage Name : I.M
Birthday : January 26, 1996
Position : Maknae and Rapper
Blood Type : O
  • He can speak English
  • He’s a former member of Nu’bility
Advertisements

Leave a comment >>

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s